Sendvo pricing
Direct mail pricing, shown before you send.
Sendvo direct mail services pricing is published up front. EDDM is $0.65 a postcard on every plan; a 4×6 postcard is $0.92 on free Local. Operator ($499/mo) and Growth ($999/mo) lower the per-piece rate.
- Free Local plan
- No setup fees
- No minimum order for targeted mail
-
LocalLocal businesses
$0/moPay only for the mail you send.
- 4×6 postcards at $0.92 each
- Map, ZIP, county, and state audiences
- Guided campaign sends
-
OperatorMail operators
$499/moFor teams that mail on repeat. Plus mailing credits.
- 4×6 postcards at $0.69 each
- Upload and dedupe your own lists
- Team access and automated mail
-
GrowthHigh-volume teams
$999/moFor programs that run on their own. Plus mailing credits.
- 4×6 postcards at $0.66 each
- Sequencing and approvals
- Integrations and API access
EDDM across every plan$0.65 / postcard
Every Door Direct Mail
Mail a whole carrier route for $130.
EDDM uses carrier routes, so you need no list. Postage, printing, and drop-off are included.
Compare EDDM servicesStandard Class rate card
Every format. Every plan. One table.
Targeted direct mail uses a mailing list or audience records.
| Format | Local | Operator | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4×6 postcard | $0.92 | $0.69 | $0.66 |
| 6×9 postcard | $1.19 | $0.76 | $0.73 |
| 6×11 postcard | $1.59 | $0.77 | $0.74 |
| Black-and-white letter | $0.85 | $0.76 | $0.73 |
| Color letter | $1.00 | $0.78 | $0.75 |
Each Growth non-EDDM price is $0.03 below the matching Operator price. Rates reviewed: September 1, 2026.
Try the direct mail cost calculator, read how much direct mail costs, or get the pricing rate card as text.
Operator or Growth
Growth costs less from 16,667 pieces a month.
Non-EDDM pieces only. A price comparison, not a volume requirement.
Plan capabilities
What each plan adds.
| Capability | Local$0 / month | Operator$499 / month | Growth$999 / month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Core campaign access | |||
| Guided campaign sends | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Campaign history | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Geographic audiences | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Saved audiences | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Operator workflow capabilities | |||
| Audience-list upload | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Mailing-list deduplication | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Reusable campaigns | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Team access | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Automated triggered mail | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Growth workflow capabilities | |||
| Audience overlap checks | — | — | ✓ |
| Campaign sequencing | — | — | ✓ |
| Approval workflows | — | — | ✓ |
| Advanced reporting | — | — | ✓ |
| Integrations | — | — | ✓ |
| API access | — | — | ✓ |
Campaign review
See the exact total before anything prints.
For targeted mail, postage, print, address checks, and tracking are included. Nothing sends until you approve.
See how a send worksPricing FAQ
Direct answers before you send.
Start free begins with Local. Your account shows which plan changes are available.
How does Sendvo direct mail pricing work?
Sendvo pricing has two parts: an optional monthly plan and prepaid mailing credits. One credit equals one cent. The exact workspace rate and campaign total appear during campaign review before sending.
How much does a Sendvo postcard cost?
Current Local Standard Class rates are 92 credits for a 4×6 postcard, 119 credits for a 6×9 postcard, and 159 credits for a 6×11 postcard. One credit equals one cent. For typical all-in ranges and what drives them, see how much direct mail costs.
How much does EDDM cost with Sendvo?
EDDM is a flat $0.65 per postcard across Local, Operator, and Growth. EDDM does not use the separate Operator and Growth non-EDDM rate schedule.
When does Growth cost less overall than Operator?
The monthly fee difference is $500, and each listed Growth non-EDDM rate is $0.03 less than the matching Operator rate. The whole-piece price break-even is 16,667 non-EDDM pieces per month: $500 divided by $0.03, rounded up to the next whole piece. This is a price comparison, not a volume requirement or usage eligibility rule. EDDM does not count because its price is $0.65 in every plan.
What does the targeted-mail credit rate include?
The targeted-mail credit rate covers USPS postage, print, CASS address verification, and tracking as shown during campaign review. The separate $0.65 EDDM rate includes USPS EDDM postage, printing, and drop-off.
What do Sendvo plans cost?
Local has no monthly plan fee. Operator is $499 per month plus mailing credits. Growth is $999 per month plus mailing credits. Agency and API pricing are not yet published.
What capabilities change between Local, Operator, and Growth?
Local includes guided sends, campaign history, geographic audiences, and saved audiences. Operator adds audience-list upload, mailing-list deduplication, reusable campaigns, team access, and automated mail. Growth adds overlap checks, campaign sequencing, approval workflows, advanced reporting, integrations, and API access. The Start free path begins with Local; the authenticated app shows which plan changes are currently available.
Does Sendvo have setup fees or minimum orders?
Published Sendvo packaging has no setup fees and no minimum order. Campaign review shows the eligible recipient count and exact credit cost before sending.
How much does a letter cost?
A Standard Class black-and-white letter is 85 credits. A Standard Class color letter is 100 credits. See the plan rate table for current Local, Operator, and Growth prices.
See the rate. Build the campaign.
Price your first send on the free plan.